Privacy Notice for California Residents

Last updated: July 21th, 2020.

This Privacy Notice for California Residents (the “Notice”) supplements the information contained in our Privacy Policy and applies only if you reside in the State of California (i.e. if you are a “California Consumer”).

For purposes of this Notice “Sell,” “Selling,” “Sale,” or “Sold,” means selling, renting, releasing, disclosing,disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, Personal Information to another business or a third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.

“Verifiable Request” means that the identifying information provided by a California Consumer in connection with arequest matches the personal information of the California Consumer already maintained by us. Identifying information you can submit in order to permit Metamorphosis to verify your request may include your name, email address, and a secure confirmation code that we provide to you via email.

a) Information We Collect

In the past twelve (12) months, Metamorphosis Partners, LLC (“Metamorphosis”, “we”, or “us”) has collected thefollowing categories of Personal Information regarding California residents:

Metamorphosis obtains this Personal Information directly from users when they visit our website, and when theysign up for the Services and/or use our mobile application.

b) Use of Personal Information

Metamorphosis may use the Personal Information we collect for one or more of the following “Business Purpose(s):”

When we disclose Personal Information for a Business Purpose, we enter into an agreement with the receiving partythat describes the purpose for sharing the Personal Information, and that requires the receiving party to keep that Personal Information confidential and not use it for any purpose other than performing the services according to the agreement.

Unless we update this Notice to reflect otherwise, we will not collect additional categories of PersonalInformation, nor use the Personal Information we collect for any other materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes.

c) Sharing Personal Information

Within the last 12 months Metamorphosis has disclosed your Personal Information as described in this Notice.

We may disclose your Personal Information to our service providers and advertising partners. We also may share andexchange your information within our family of Metamorphosis Companies. And, as described in Section (b) above, we may also disclose your information for our Business Purposes, including as required by law enforcement and as necessary to comply with applicable law and court orders.

We may Sell Personal Information, subject to your right to opt-out of those Sales, to the following categories ofthird parties: our advertising partners and affiliates.

In the past twelve (12) months, Metamorphosis has not Sold Personal Information about California Consumers.

d) Your Rights and Choices

If you are a California Consumer, you may request information about our collection, use, disclosure and Sale ofyour Personal Information over the past twelve (12) months, whether or not it was collected electronically. If you submit a Verifiable Request, we will disclose:

You also have the right to request that we delete any of your Personal Information that we collect or maintain bysubmitting a Verifiable Request. We may deny your deletion request if retaining your Personal Information is necessary for us or our service providers to:

If you choose to exercise a privacy right under the CCPA, you have the right not to receive discriminatorytreatment.

You may submit a Verifiable Request for the information listed above, or exercise any of your rights enumeratedunder this Notice, by emailing us at CCPA@metamorphosis.com, or by completing a form on our website at https://www.getpawprint.com/do-not-sell-my-personal-information. You may also submit a Verifiable Request on behalf of your minor child.

After we receive your Verifiable Request, we will provide to you, in writing and free of charge (unless yourrequest is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded), the requested information for the 12-month period preceding your request. We will try to respond to your verified request within forty-five (45) days of receipt, but if we require more time (up to another forty-five (45) days) we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. Please note that we are not required to comply with your request for information more than twice each year. If applicable, our response will explain the reasons why we cannot comply with your request.

If you are 16 years of age or older, you will have the right direct us to stop Selling your Personal Informationto third parties at any time. You may opt-out here https://www.getpawprint.com/do-not-sell-my-personal-information. However, if you change your mind, you may opt-in to Personal Information Sales at any time by sending an email to privacy@metamorphosis.com. We do not knowingly Sell Personal Information from California Consumers who are under 16 years of age. Consumers who opt-in to Personal Information Sales may opt-out of future Sales at any time.

Should you choose to exercise any of the rights enumerated under this Notice, we will not:

We may offer a financial incentive to consumers for the collection and potential sale of their PersonalInformation (the “Incentive Program”). In our assessment, the value of the incentive offered in the Incentive Program has a reasonable relationship to the value of your Personal Information, and is not unjust, unreasonable, coercive, or usurious in nature. If you would like to opt-out of the Incentive Program, please send us an email at privacy@metamorphosis.com.